Выберите страну:
Выберите язык:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Мбит/с сетевая карта

X
Добавить к сравнению
Производитель:
Общепринятая торговая марка производителя, по которой потребитель узнает продукт. Производитель может иметь несколько имен бренда. Некоторые производители, дают разрешения использовать свои имена брендов другим поставщикам.
D-Link
Модель:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL
Код товара :
Уникальный идентификатор продукта бренда. Несколько кодов продукта могут быть объединены в один оригинальный код продукта если спецификации идентичны. Мы производим соединение неправильных кодов, поступивших с других источников.
DFE-550FX
Категория
A NIC or Network Interface Card is a circuit board or chip which allows the computer to communicate to other computers on a network. When connected to the network, computers can share websites, files, printers and other resources. The most popular networking standard at the moment is Ethernet, which one can recognize by the rectangular connectors with eight wires in them. Wireless network with the 802.11b and the faster 802.11g standard is also increasingly popular, both at home and in the office, though it is not yet as fast as wired (ethernet) network. A public place where you can use wireless internet is called a "hot spot".
сетевые карты
Качество описания: стандартизировано Icecat
Качество описания продукта может иметь несколько уровней:
только основные (логистические) данные: У нас есть только основные данные от поставщика, стандартизированная спецификация еще не создана редактором.
создано D-Link: источником описания продукта является производитель. Однако, описание продукта еще не стандартизировано командой редакторов Icecat.
стандартизировано Icecat: описание продукта было создано или стандартизировано командой редакторов Icecat.
Дата появления на рынке: 27 июн 2005
Дата, когда продукт был впервые замечен в прайсе партнера каталога Icecat
Количество просмотров: 24607
Эта статистика основывается на 73979 загрузок карточки товара сайтами e-commerce (интернет-магазины, дистрибюторы, сайты сравнения цен, электронные системы закупок и прочее) с 27-06-05 Open Icecat каталог содержит карточки описания брендов-спонсоров, которые используются 72278 пользователей.
Дата изменения: 21 авг 2017 04:10:35
Дата последнего изменения информации о продукте в системе Icecat.
Гарантия: 2 years.
Краткое описание D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Мбит/с сетевая карта :
Краткое редакторское описание D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Мбит/с сетевая карта

32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL
Больше>>>

D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Мбит/с сетевая карта:
Официальный маркетинговый текст D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Мбит/с сетевая карта от производителя
The DFE-550FX is a 100Base-FX Multimode fiber based network card supporting transfer speeds of up to 200Mbps in full duplex mode and cable distances up to 2km. It can be used in either workstations or servers and supports advanced features such as WOL (Wakeon- LAN management), 802.3x Flow control, 802.1Q VLAN support, and 802.1p priority tagging.

High Performance
With 32-bit bus master operation, the DFE-550FX guarantees the highest level of performance. Bus mastering guarantees data is passed directly between the card and the host bypassing the host CPU and reducing added workload and CPU overhead. This in turn improves network and host performance.

Wake-on-LAN Power Management
The DFE-550FX supports Advanced Configuration Power Interface (ACPI) Wake-On-LAN (WOL), which allows your computer to be powered ON/OFF from a remote location. Providing a great utility for power management, this function allows the administrator to send a ‘wake-up’ signal to a computer or server to initiate a power-up sequence.

802.3x Flow Control to Minimize Packet Loss
The DFE-550FX supports 802.3x flow control. This provides a means to protect against possible data loss during transmission on the network. When connected to a Fast Ethernet switch that also supports flow control, the card receives signals from the switch regarding buffer overrun during peak usage periods. The card then delays transmission until the switch is ready again to accept new data.

802.1Q VLAN to Improve Performance and Security
The DFE-550FX supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, allowing you to segment the network into smaller domains to improve performance and security. The DFE-550FX provides a VLAN table for the following functions: filtering packets by recognizing VLAN Tags, stripping VLAN Tags on receive, and inserting VLAN Tags on transmit.

IEEE 802.1p Priority Queues Support
With packet prioritization capability, the DFE-550FX allows traffic to be queued as critical and non-critical, permitting your computer to run Voice over IP (VoIP), video-conferencing/ multimedia applications and other time-sensitive traffic with higher priority than non-critical data. This in turn helps to eliminate jitter and lag in multimedia streams.

RPL and PXE Remote Boot Options
With RPL (Remote Program Load) and PXE (Pre-boot Execution Environment) support, administrators can choose to set up a security scheme for diskless workstations to boot from. Stations with boot ROMs installed on the on-board socket can boot from NetWare, NT and other servers to run applications designated by the administrator.
Краткое суммарное описание D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Мбит/с сетевая карта:
Этот краткий итог описания D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Мбит/с сетевая карта сформирован автоматически и использует название продукта и первые шесть основных спецификаций.
D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL, Проводная, PCI, 100 Мбит/с, Fast Ethernet, 120 г, 0 - 50 °C
Общее описание D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Мбит/с сетевая карта :

D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL. Технология подключения: Проводная, Основной интерфейс: PCI. Скорость передачи данных (макс): 100 Мбит/с. Протокол канала передачи данных: Fast Ethernet. Вес: 120 г. Соответствие промышленным стандартам: IEEE 802.3u, Размеры (ШхГхВ): 120 x 73, Формат: Plug-in

Это автоматически сформированный общий итог D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Мбит/с сетевая карта основанный на первых трех спецификациях, первых пяти спецификаций групп.

Спасибо, что заказали исправление карточки товара в Icecat

Ваша карточка товара будет составлена/ исправлена в течение 2-3 дней.

Порты и интерфейсы
Технология подключения *
Проводная
Основной интерфейс *
PCI
Пропускная способность
Скорость передачи данных (макс) *
100 Мбит/с
Полнодуплексный режим
Режим, при котором передача данных может производиться одновременно с приемом данных. Полудуплексный режим — это режим, при котором передача ведётся в обоих направлениях, но с разделением по времени.
Yes
Протоколы
Протокол канала передачи данных
Fast Ethernet
Вес и размеры
Вес
120 г
Внешние условия
Диапазон рабочих температур
0 - 50 °C
Внешние условия
Диапазон температуры хранения
-20 - 55 °C
Диапазон рабочей относительной влажности
10 - 90%
Прочие свойства
Соответствие промышленным стандартам
IEEE 802.3u
Размеры (ШхГхВ)
120 x 73
Формат
Plug-in
Совместимые операционные системы
- Novell NetWare Client ODI - Novell NetWare Server 3.12, 3.2, 4.1x, 5.x - Microsoft NDIS 3.x, 4.x, 5.x - Microsoft Windows 95, 98, 2000 - Microsoft NT 4.0 - Linux kernel 2.0.x, 2.2.x
Страна Дистрибьютор
Österreich 1 distributor(s)
X